Denmark Tourist Visa 2018-03-20T18:27:55+00:00

-Denmark Visa-

REWIND YOURSELF WITH THE BEST OF JAZZ MUSIC CONCERTS AND DAZZLING EVENTS RINGING THROUGH THE STREETS OF DENMARK. APPLY FOR DENMARK VISA AND READ MORE ABOUT DENMARK VISA REQUIREMENT.

Denmark Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Depending on the purpose of your travel to Denmark, there are various categories of visas that will apply to the occasion. An applicant must apply for Denmark tourist visa and accumulate information about Denmark Visa Requirement, if they intend to travel to Denmark for exploring the country. Denmark visa from India allows you to travel among all the Schengen countries including Denmark for a maximum period of upto 90 days.

Denmark visa from India
Salzburg Festival in Austria

Denmark Visa Requirement & Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Denmark Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or equivalent, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure + 2 additional days.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

  • In case of minors traveling:

    If the minor is traveling with only one parent, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having sole custody or guardianship of the minor.

    If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent, certified by public notary, of both parents and guardians having custody or guardianship of the minor, a photocopy of both parents’ passports. If not, copies of the ID cards of the parents, a photocopy of Birth certificate

    Note: If minor traveling with one parent. All the above documents of the other parent required.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Denmark Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Resident permit card.

  • A sponsorship letter (not older than 6 months) issued by the reference in Denmark. The sponsorship letter to specifically contain the applicant’s name, address, relationship with the guarantor/reference (proof to be attached), duration of stay & the nature of costs being sponsored.

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Denmark Visa

  • Filling Denmark Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Denmark Visa Requirement checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Scheduling Denmark visa appointment at Denmark Visa Facilitation Center.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Denmark Visa

Anybody planning to travel to Denmark for visiting family members can apply for Denmark visitor visa. It is mainly applicable for people who wanted to visit their friends, relatives and known person in Denmark.

If somebody gets 90 days visa they are eligible to stay in Denmark for that particular time duration until their visa is valid.

The fee would be approximately 60 Euros. The fee is subjected to change depending on the Euro rate of that specific day.

There are simple documents needed to apply for Denmark tourist visa. To know about the document checklist visit for Denmark visa, contact our visa consultants.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

The first step is to book an appointment for Denmark Tourist visa. For knowing the availability of appointments, contact our visa agents.

The approximate process time at the Embassy would be 12 – 15 working days. For having more clarifications contact our consultants.

Yes, only if the person is a resident of Victoria and Tasmania.

DENMARK WORK VISA
DENMARK BUSINESS VISA