Denmark Business Visa2018-07-06T13:17:44+00:00

DENMARK BUSINESS VISA

Denmark Business Visa

Under Denmark business visa category, an individual can visit Denmark for a short duration to partake business dealing and attending trade conferences in Denmark. The Scandinavian nation is known to be one of the ideal places for business opportunities to business group and entrepreneurs. Individuals who have their source of income and business centre outside Denmark are eligible to travel there under business visa category.

Denmark showcases a modern market economy presenting advanced agronomic segment, prominent pharmaceuticals firms, maritime shipping and many more that are major impetus in increasing the business traveller’s footfalls in the country for negotiations and business deals. If you are holding Indian passport with a travel plan to Denmark for business purpose, read below to know the guidelines about Denmark business visa requirements and the process to pay the visa fee and schedule biometrics appointment.

Raise a Query

Denmark Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Denmark Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • A signed invitation letter from the Danish company containing Name of the invited applicant, Purpose of visit, Dates of the intended stay, Nature of costs being covered (boarding & lodging).

Denmark Business Visa Requirements of Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Denmark association/organization if not been invited from Danish counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Denmark Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Denmark Visa Application Form

  • Customizing document checklist as per Denmark business visa requirements

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Helping with flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 1990+ Taxes 

The charges include only our Service Charges. Contact our Consultant for Visa Fee and other charges incurred for Visa processing at Embassy.

Frequently Asked Questions – Denmark Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Denmark.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Denmark visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Denmark visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Denmark tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Denmark as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Denmark prior to expiry of the visa validity.

DENMARK WORK VISA
DENMARK TOURIST VISA