Croatia Tourist Visa 2018-04-24T11:35:01+00:00

-CroatiaVisa-

WANDER THE HISTORIC CITIES AND INDULGE PLAYFULLY IN THE SAPPHIRE WATERS OF CROATIA. APPLY FOR CROATIA TOURIST VISA AND REACH US FOR CROATIA VISA  APPLICATION. KNOW MORE ABOUT CROATIA SCHENGEN VISA AND CROATIA TOURIST VISA CHECKLIST.

Croatia Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

With its coastal towns, rocky shore, islands and historical relics of Roman times, Croatia boasts its share of stunning natural landscapes that Europe has to offer. Croatia Schengen visa or Croatia Tourist Visa is granted to an individual who wishes to travel around Croatia for tourism or to visit their family members, friends and relatives, settled or staying in Croatia. Gather more information about Croatia Visa and Croatia tourist visa checklist.

Croatia tourist visa requirements
Croatia visa

Croatia Visitor or Croatia Tourist Visa Checklist

Applicants Documents for Croatia Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Travel health insurance to cover the possible expenses related to repatriation, for health reasons, urgent medical assistance and/or urgent hospitalization, with the minimum coverage of EUR 30 000. The insurance must remain valid during the entire stay of the visitor in Croatia + 2 additional days

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • NOC for Government Employees.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

  • In case of minors traveling:
    A) Application form and declarations signed by both parents Consent letter signed by both parents

    B) Clear Copy of the parent(s)’ passports data page

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Croatia Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Resident permit card.

  • Letter of Guarantee by Natural Person (certified by a Public Notary in Croatia): in original or copy if the original is deposited at the Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs in Croatia; with the Letter of Guarantee the guarantor shall enclose proof of permanent source of income (pay slip, pension slip) in the last three months or adequate proof of having funds in a bank.

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Croatia Visa

  • Filling Croatia Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Scheduling Appointment with Croatia Visa Facilitation Center with Preferred Dates of your Choice.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Croatia Visa

Generally Croatia Embassy issues Croatia Schengen visa in accordance with the exact duration of an applicant’s travel. In some cases the Embassy can give some additional days which is discretionary with them.

No, they need to obtain a work permit for Croatia. For more information contact our visa agents.

It solely depends on the purpose of a person’s visit to Croatia. To know about the right category of visa to be applied and how to start Croatia visa application process, contact us.

Yes, a person is eligible to enter Croatia with a valid Schengen visa if the visa is granted for double or multiple entries. Single entry Schengen visa is not valid for travelling to Croatia.

Yes. Proof of health insurance generally needs to be submitted along with your visa application. To get more information about Travel Insurance for Schengen visa, contact us.

Every person is allowed to apply for a Croatia visa as long as they can get all the required documentation in order and possess the financial means to maintain themselves during their stay.

Anybody planning to travel to Croatia for visiting family members can apply for Croatia visitor visa. It is mainly applicable for people who wanted to visit their friends, relatives and known persons in Croatia.

There are simple documents needed to apply for Croatia tourist visa. Contact our consultants to know more about Croatia Tourist visa document checklist.