Congo DR Business Visa 2018-03-16T17:02:52+00:00

Congo DR Business Visa

Congo DR Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Under DR Congo business visa category, an individual is allowed to travel to DR Congo for a short duration to partake business dealing, meeting clients for negotiation and attending trade conferences in DR Congo.

Individuals who have their source of income and business center outside DR Congo are eligible to travel under this Congo visa category. Know More about DR Congo business visa requirements and DR Congo business visa application form.

Applicant’s Document list for Congo DRC Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Six recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • Copy of YFC (Yellow Fever Certificate) has to be submitted along with the visa application 

Inviters Document list for Congo DRC Business Visa

  • Original Invitation Letter from Congo host / inviting Company on its letter head mentioning the purpose of travel and attested by Congo Immigration.

  • Sponsorship letter from an Indian/Indonesian/Malaysian, Sri Lankan/ Singaporean company based in DRC. (The letter should be dated, on company letter head, signed by the authorized signatory and bar the company official stamp) or a sponsorship from the DRC attested by the General Directorate for Migration (DGM)

 DR Congo Business Visa Checklist – Sponsor’s Document

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

Sanctum Consulting Congo DRC Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Congo DRC Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Congo DRC.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Congo DRC visa is approximately 15-18 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Congo DRC visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Congo DRC visa. To know more about Congo DRC business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Chile as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Chile prior to expiry of the visa validity.
DRC CONGO VISITOR VISA