Colombia Tourist Visa 2018-04-25T19:22:32+00:00

-Colombia Visa-

UNRAVEL THE HOST OF SPECTACULAR UNEXPLORED ATTRACTIONS OF COLOMBIA FROM HISTORICAL COLONIAL CITIES TO AMAZING NATURAL PARKS OR VIRGIN BEACHES. CONTACT US FOR COLOMBIA TOURIST VISA.

Colombia Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Colombia is one of the most diverse and picturesque destinations vaunting everything from beaches to mountains to marshlands around the Amazon River. An individual planning to visit Colombia as a tourist or visitor will have to obtain a Colombia tourist visa or visitor visa for the purpose. The visa not only permits a visitor to enter Colombia for the purpose of tourism, but also to visit friends and relatives settled there. For the purpose of knowing Colombia visa requirements, get in touch with us for Colombia tourist visa fees information and Colombia visa application form

Colombia Tourist Visa
Colombia tourist visa

Colombia Visa Requirements & Checklist

Applicants Documents for Colombia Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • Original YFC (Yellow Fever Certificate) has to be submitted along with the visa application & applicant has to carry the same at the time of travel.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Colombia Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Invitation letter from Colombia by the invitee taking responsibility for the applicant’s stay and purpose of visit

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Colombia Visa

  • Filling Colombia Visa Application Form.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Paying Colombia tourist visa fees at the Embassy

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Colombia Visa

Basic documents related to your financials and employments are required principally apart from hotel bookings and flight reservations. To know about the document checklist for Colombia visa, contact our visa agents.

It is advisable for people to apply for a visa much before the travel to avoid last minute hassles.

The visa you have used to enter the Colombia would be automatically void and can no longer be used to enter the country. For more information contact our visa agents.

Funds requirement for single applicant should be 2 to 3 lakhs approximately and above. It is  recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

An Indian citizen has to apply for Colombia Visa category and prove their ‘non-immigrant’ intent and desire to return to home country when done with the visit.

The applicant must submit a complete set of documents at the Visa Application Centre as per the Embassy requirement. Additional documents are only acknowledged if requested by the Consulate or Embassy.

COLOMBIA WORK VISA
COLOMBIA BUSINESS VISA