China Work Visa2018-05-21T16:35:31+00:00

China Work Visa

China Work Visa

China work visa (Z Visa) is issued to foreign workers who wish to take up employment in China. A work visa is required for persons wanting to work for an employer in China in a specific occupation. China showcases a steady growth and robust economy and has certainly become a suitable destination for professionals looking for enhanced career opportunity. If you have a valid employment offer from any Chinese organisation and looking for a China work visa to be processed, reach us to know more about China work visa requirements and visa fees to initiate your China work visa process.

Applicant’s Document Checklist for China Work Visa

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size photograph on white background, glossy finish (Size: 48mm x 33mm)

  • 6 months bank statements

  • Photocopy of applicants educational and professional qualifications

  • Medical Examination Form

Employer’s  Document Checklist for China Work Visa

  • Invitation Letter from Chinese company on its letter head stating applicant’s name, passport number, purpose & duration of visit. The letter should be duly signed by the authorize signatory and has to be addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi

  • Original Visa Notification letter from relevant authorities in China

  • Original Alien License/ Foreign Expert Certificate issued from relevant authority in China

  • Company bank statement

Sanctum Consulting China Work Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at Chinese visa facilitation center / Embassy

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

Frequently Asked Questions – China Work Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for China if you have a valid employment offer from any Chinese company.

EP stamping takes approximately 7-10 working days for processing at the Embassy.

Generally a single entry employment visa granted. The visa allows you to enter China. Once you enter the country you must get your work visa extended.

CHINA BUSINESS VISA
CHINA TOURIST VISA