China Partner Visa2018-05-22T09:34:49+00:00

China Partner Visa

China Partner Visa

China Dependent Visa or Partner Visa is issued to individuals who are spouse or family members of Chinese nationals or a foreign citizen residing in China on permanent residence or Work visa and intend to travel to China to stay with family member for a limited duration. If you are the principal holder of a valid Z visa, your spouses, and/or unmarried children may be granted a China dependent visa to accompany you or join you later in China. The applicant must know about the different types of visa and should apply for the right category dependent visa based on their family member’s visa who is working and residing in China. Reach us to initiate China partner visa process and gather more details about China partner visa requirements and China partner visa fees.

China Partner Visa Requirements And Checklist For Applicant

  • Original Passport

  • Two recent passport size colored photograph with white background and 80% face coverage, glossy finish (Size : 48mm x 33mm) 

  • Income Tax Return for the last 3 yrs 

  • Bank statement for last 6 months including address and telephone number of the bank, A/C holder’s name, address with stamp & signature of bank

  • Marriage Certificate

  • Medical report

China Partner Visa Requirements And Checklist For Inviters

  • Passport copies

  • Proof of China citizenship or PR

  • Tax statements

  • Bank statement for last 6 months including address and telephone number of the bank, A/C holder’s name, address with stamp & signature of bank

  • Utility bills

Sanctum Consulting China Partner / Dependent Visa Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Writing Detailed Invitation Letter for the sponsor and cover letter for the applicant

  • Suggesting the Financials to be maintained

  • Helping with the required letter formats from the employer

  • Complete End to End support for the entire process

Frequently Asked Questions – China Partner Visa/ China Dependent Visa

An applicant whose spouse/ partner is working or settled in a country outside their home country would be required to apply for dependent / partner visa to be lawfully eligible to reside together in the country of their spouse’s residence.

The type of visa depends on the primary applicant’s visa category.

One of the major reasons for a dependent / partner visa refusal would be that the Embassy is not satisfied that you are in a genuine relationship with your partner/spouse.

The documents related to the financials of the dependent and the primary applicants, proof of relationship with the primary applicant are generally required for the visa process.

CHINA BUSINESS VISA
CHINA WORK VISA