China Business Visa 2018-04-20T18:10:54+00:00

China Business Visa

China Business Visa

Business visa checklist

China offers immense business opportunities to foreign nationals. Hundreds of business men undertake short visit to China in a lookout for new business opportunities and cracking new deals with Chinese business entities. An individual is eligible for China business visa for conducting business related activities in China such as attending business meetings and conferences. Get complete information about China Business visa, China Business visa checklist and China Business visa fees.

China Business Visa Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Two recent passport size colored photograph with white background and full face coverage, glossy finish (Size : 48mm x 33mm)

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.
  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

China Business Visa Checklist for Inviter

  • Invitation/Notification Letter from Chinese inviting Company on its letter head with round seal by the authorized signatory along with his name and designation.

  • Day wise agenda letter.

China Business Visa Checklist for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Bonafide letter from the employer.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from China association/organization if not been invited from the China counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting China Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling China business visa application form

  • Customizing China business visa checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying China business visa fees.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – China Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to China.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for China visa is approximately 6-8 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for China visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR. 1.80 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for China visa. To know more about China business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in China as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit China prior to expiry of the visa validity.

CHINA WORK VISA
CHINA VISITOR VISA