Chile Work Visa 2018-03-17T11:27:37+00:00

Chile Work Visa

Chile Work Visa

Chile work visa officially grants approval to skilled workers to come to Chile and work for an approved business. Get in touch to know the process regarding Chile work visa from India and compile detailed information about Chile work visa requirements and Chile work visa application form.

Chile Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum three blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Recent clicked photograph with white background and 80% face coverage

  • Medical from any MBBS doctor

  • Original Police Clearance Certificate from Passport office

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

Chile Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Original Work contract along with any of the following documents :

    a) Obligations of the employer of retaining and depositing into government, the amount corresponding to income in relation to remuneration paid.

    b) Employee’s social security system and obligation of paying social security and health contributions.

    c) Employer’s commitment to pay the return ticket for the employee and dependents to country of origin once the respective contract has concluded.

    d) If the work contract is signed only by the contracting party and once visa is approved it must be sent to the employee, prior to legalization at the Ministry of Justice and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to be signed before the Consulate of Chile, who will act as a Certifying Officer.

Sanctum Consulting Chile Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling Chile work visa application form and petition related documents 

Frequently Asked Questions – Chile Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Chile if you have a valid employment offer from any Chile Company.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes personal presence would be required during document submission.