Chile Business Visa2018-07-07T12:10:51+00:00

CHILE BUSINESS VISA

Chile Business Visa

Swarms of business travellers are travelling to Chile on behalf of their companies to concretize the business relationship with clients and further expansion of business deals and projects. An individual must apply for Chile business visa for conducting such business related activities in Chile such as attending business meetings and conferences.

Depending on the nationality of an individual and the specific purpose of visit, the visa type and requirements can be determined. Contact us to get professional guidance about Chile business visa application form filling and visa fee payment at Embassy.

Raise a Query

Chile Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Chile Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter addressing to Chile consulate and Applicant.

Chile Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial documents.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Chile association/organization if not been invited from the Chile counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Chile Business Visa Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Chile business visa application form

  • Customizing document checklist as per Chile business visa requirements

  • Submitting the application and paying Chile business visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Charges : INR 9900/-

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Canada Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Chile.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Chile visa is approximately 12-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Chile visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Chile visa. To know more about Chile business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Chile as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Chile prior to expiry of the visa validity.

CHILE WORK VISA
CHILE VISITOR VISA