Canada Work Visa2018-07-09T16:02:01+00:00

CANADA WORK VISA

Canada Work Visa

Canada work visa is an official permit granted to a candidate who has a valid employment offer from Canada and is willing to engage in the company on full time basis. The general trend for higher salary and great standard of living often attracts working professional to Canada. It is essential to know the tight visa category to apply for based on the employment offer and your employer’s requirement. Indian Nationals who wish to take an employment in Canada legally require Canada Work Visa under Temporary Residence Category. Reach us to know the process regarding Canada work visa for Indian Nationals and compile detailed information about Canada work visa requirements and Canada work visa application form.

Canada Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport

  • 3 recent photograph 3.5 cm * 4.5cm 70% – 80% face appearance in white background only

  • Copy of all educational certificates of your Bachelors (also Masters if applicable) degree including mark sheets.

  • Copy of Degree award certificates

  • If degree from Canada, Transcript and degree award certificate.

  • Copy of latest detailed resume

  • Work experience certificates (from all your previous employer ).

Canada Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • Labor Market Impact Assessment” (LMIA) letter issued by Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC), indicating that the proposed employment will not adversely affect Canadian workers.

  • Offer Copy

Sanctum Consulting Canada Visa Services

  • Filling Canada work visa application form

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submission of the documents at Canada visa facilitation center

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer and employee

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter

Raise a Query

Frequently Asked Questions – Canada Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Canada if you have a valid employment offer from any Canadian company.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Yes you have to submit police clearance certificate for Canada Work Visa

Documents related to your employment contract, LMIA, financial statements would be required for the process.

Yes, The Visa Officer may require you to submit additional documentation during the process.

CANADA TOURIST VISA
CANADA BUSINESS VISA