Brazil Work Visa2018-07-09T17:00:10+00:00

BRAZIL WORK VISA

Brazil Work Visa

Brazil work visa [Type V-Work Long Term] allows skilled workers to come to Brazil ​ and work for an approved business. Expats planning to work and stay in Brazil are required to apply for Brazil work visa and have a residence permit. Initiate Brazil work visa process for Indian Nationals with us and gather significant information about document requirement following the embassy guidelines.

Brazil Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with the validity of minimum twelve months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-70% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police clearance certificate (PCC) duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi. PCC should be issued from Regional Passport Office

  • Original Health Report for the applicant by an MBBS doctor on the letter head with doctor’s seal and signature

Brazil Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • An original notarized invitation letter from the Brazilian Host or inviting company stating the applicant’s name & details along with the approval number. Please Note: Approval number will be generated once the application is submitted to the Ministry of Labour in Brazil by the sponsoring company.

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Brazil Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee speciality occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in UK to submit the documents as per the UKBA guidelines

Raise a Query

Frequently Asked Questions – Brazil Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Brazil if you have a valid employment offer from any Company in Brazil.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Personal presence might be required during the process.

BRAZIL TOURIST VISA
BRAZIL BUSINESS VISA