Brazil Work Visa 2018-03-17T11:19:57+00:00

Brazil Work Visa

Brazil Work Visa

Brazil work visa [Type V-Work Long Term] allows skilled workers to come to Brazil ​ and work for an approved business. Initiate your process for Brazil work visa for Indian Nationals with us and gather significant information about Brazil  business visa requirements and Brazil work visa fees.

Brazil Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Applicant

  • Original Passport with the validity of minimum twelve months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping

  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-70% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years

  • Bank Statement for last six months and pay slips

  • Original Police clearance certificate (PCC) duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, New Delhi. PCC should be issued from Regional Passport Office

  • Original Health Report for the applicant by an MBBS doctor on the letter head with doctor’s seal and signature

Brazil Work Visa Requirements & Checklist for Employer

  • An original notarized invitation letter from the Brazilian Host or inviting company stating the applicant’s name & details along with the approval number. Please Note: Approval number will be generated once the application is submitted to the Ministry of Labour in Brazil by the sponsoring company.

  • Documents about the nominated position (not about the person being nominated)

  • Nominee contract

  • Documents to show that you provide equivalent terms and conditions of employment

  • Documents to show that you have undertaken labor market testing (if applicable)

Sanctum Consulting Brazil Visa Services

  • Assisting the Indian employer and employee from starting till end in terms of documentation

  • Helping the employer write the employee specialty occupation in technical terms but lay man understand ability

  • Filling the application and petition related documents 

  • Coordinating the employer’s attorney in UK to submit the documents as per the UKBA guidelines

Frequently Asked Questions – Brazil Visa

The Employer contract should mention about the position, salary and other work related points in it.

You can get a work visa for Brazil if you have a valid employment offer from any Company in Brazil.

A family member of a foreign national is allowed to accompany the principal applicant under Dependent visa category.

Personal presence might be required during the process.