Brazil Tourist Visa 2018-03-21T11:52:06+00:00

-Brazil Visa-

BRAZIL- AN EXCITING CULTURAL DESTINATION RANGING FROM BEACH HOLIDAYS TO JUNGLE EXPLORATIONS. APPLY FOR BRAZIL TOURIST VISA.

Brazil Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Fifth largest South America country in the world with white-sand beaches, tropical islands, fun-filled cities and charming colonial towns. One must apply for a Brazil tourist visa which would allow the individual to travel to Brazil for tourism purpose. With us you can know requirements for Brazil visa for Indians and Brazil visa application.

Brazil Tourist Visa
Brazil visa requirements

Brazil Visa Requirements & Checklist

Applicants Documents for Brazil Visa 

  • Original Passport Current and previous if applicable.

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width, 70–80% face zoom in white background.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • Original Yellow Fever Certificate has to be submitted along with the visa application.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Brazil Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Invitation Letter from the invitee and a written affidavit stating that he/she shall be responsible to bear the trip expenses .

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Brazil Visa

  • Filling Brazil Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Providing letter formats

  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Brazil Visa

The visa you have used to enter the Brazil would be automatically void and can no longer be used to enter Brazil. For more information contact our visa agents.

Basic documents related to your financials and employments are required principally apart from hotel bookings and flight reservations. To know about the document checklist for Brazil visa, contact our visa agents.

It is advisable for people to apply for a visa much before the travel to avoid last minute hassles.

Funds requirement for single applicant should be 2 to 3 lakhs approximately and above. It is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

An Indian citizen has to apply for Brazil Visa category and prove their ‘non-immigrant’ intent and desire to return to home country when done with the visit.

The applicant must submit a complete set of documents at the Visa Application Centre as per the Embassy requirement. Additional documents are only acknowledged if requested by the Consulate or Embassy.

BRAZIL WORK VISA
BRAZIL BUSINESS VISA