Brazil Business Visa2018-07-07T11:34:21+00:00

BRAZIL BUSINESS VISA

Brazil Business Visa

Brazil business visa is meant for experienced business professionals who intend to meet clients for holding business meetings, attending conference and trade fairs, negotiating with clients for closing business deals etc. Individuals holding business visa can be in Brazil for a limited period as stated in the visa stamping.

Before the expiry of the visa they are expected to conclude the business purpose and depart from Brazil. In case of further discussion in continuation to the business trip, they can apply for another business visa at the Embassy later. Read the below sections to accumulate more details about how to apply for Brazil business visa and fill up the online application form.

Raise a Query

Brazil Business Visa Requirements for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Previous Relieving Letters.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Brazil Business Visa Requirements for Inviter

  • An Original Notarized Invitation Letter from Brazilian host / Inviting Company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, purpose of visit and duration of stay along with the registration number of the company (CNPJ). Address and telephone number of the Brazilian company

  • Day wise agenda letter

Brazil Business Visa Requirements for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Brazil association/organization if not been invited from the Brazil counterpart.

  • An endorsement letter from “The Chambers of Commerce/Export Promotion Council/Manufactures Association” with which the applicants company has been registered mentioning that the applicant is an Employee of the said company and the association has no objection in applicant’s visit to Brazil.

Sanctum Consulting Brazil Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling the application form for Brazil business visa process

  • Customizing document checklist as per Brazil business visa requirements

  • Submitting the application and paying Brazil business visa fee.

  • Providing cover letter format for applicant and invitation Letter format for sponsor or inviter.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 10500/-

The charges include Visa Fee, Service Charges, Facilitation Fee, Courier Fee, DD and other Handling Charges. The Charges Mentioned for most of the countries would be for Single Entry, Regular processing. Contact our consultants Multi Entry, Express processing and for Multiple Travel Applications.

Frequently Asked Questions – Brazil Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Brazil.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Brazil visa is approximately 10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Chile visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Brazil visa. To know more about Brazil business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Brazil visa, contact our visa agents.

BRAZIL WORK VISA
BRAZIL VISITOR VISA