Bangladesh Business Visa 2018-03-16T12:45:15+00:00

Bangladesh Business Visa

Bangladesh Business Visa

Business visa checklist

Business visa for Bangladesh is designed as per the requirement of foreign nationals who intend to visit Bangladesh for the following purposes.

  • Travelling for prospective business meetings, signing contracts, sales promotion
  • Participating in Trade Fairs

Applicants are granted Bangladesh business visa for a limited duration of stay. To gather detailed information about Bangladesh Business visa requirement and Bangladesh Business visa application form, contact us.\

Bangladesh Business Visa Requirement for Applicant

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].

  • Bangladesh Business visa application form

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.

Bangladesh Business Visa Requirement for Inviter

  • Invitation Letter from Bangladesh host/ inviting Company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, designation and purpose & duration of visit

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Bangladesh Business Visa Requirement for Sponsor

  • Company financial statements.

  • Company ITR for last 3 years.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Bangladesh association/organization if not been invited from the Bangladesh counterpart.

  • Recommendation letter of company is required from a recognized Chamber of commerce and Company Registration document

Sanctum Consulting Bangladesh Process and Services

Business visa
  • Filling Bangladesh business visa application form

  • Customizing document checklist as per Bangladesh Business visa requirement

  • Submitting the application and paying Bangladesh Business visa fees.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Bangladesh Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Bangladesh.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Bangladesh visa is approximately 7-10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Bangladesh visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2.5-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Bangladesh visa. To know more about Bangladesh business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Bangladesh as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Bangladesh prior to expiry of the visa validity.

BANGLADESH WORK VISA
BANGLADESH VISITOR VISA