Zimbabwe Business Visa 2018-01-09T15:37:51+00:00

Zimbabwe Business Visa

Zimbabwe business visa is to facilitate the entry of business executives from foreign countries that require a visa for Zimbabwe for meeting the below requirements:-

  • Attending business meetings with clients in Zimbabwe and travel to Zimbabwe frequently
  • Looking for exploring business opportunities in Zimbabwe and getting new contracts from clients
  • Participating in Trade conferences.

Applicant’s Document list for Zimbabwe Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.
  • Confirmed Air Ticket with ticket number

  • Yellow Fever Certificate

Inviters Document list for Zimbabwe Business Visa

  • Letter from Zimbabwe host/inviting company stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Zimbabwe Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Zimbabwe association/organization if not been invited from the Zimbabwe counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Zimbabwe Process and Services

  • Filling Zimbabwe Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Zimbabwe Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Zimbabwe.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Zimbabwe visa is approximately 10-12 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Zimbabwe visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2.5-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Zimbabwe visa. To know more about Zimbabwe business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Zimbabwe as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Zimbabwe prior to expiry of the visa validity.