Visit Visa Spain 2018-01-07T15:02:24+00:00

-Spain Visa-

Las Fallas where the whole town is literally set ablaze with an estimated three million flame-loving revellers. Catch up to this high-spirited Spanish fiesta through us @ Sanctum Consulting.

Spain  Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Based on the purpose of your travel to Spain, there are several types of visa category that will be applicable to the purpose. Short stay visas includes Spain tourist visa, Spain business visa, Spain short-stay visits to relatives and friends of EU nationals. Whether you are planning to go on a visit, tourism, study or work and settle there permanently, you will have to apply for an appropriate Schengen Visa. If you have a plan to go to Spain for vacationing you should apply under Spain tourist visa category which is also known as short stay visa [C Type].

Salzburg Festival in Austria

Spain Visa Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Spain Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35 * 45 mm in width, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Medical insurance valid in Spain valid for entire stay and additional 15 days valid from the date of return to India. Minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros or 50,000$

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • NOC for Government Employees.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

  • In case the minor is travelling with either of the parents, affidavit from the other parent on Rs. 100/- Stamp paper or In case the minor is travelling with another person, affidavit from both the parents on Rs. 100/- Stamp paper.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Spain Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Attested copy of the passport or the DNI or residence card of the person living in Spain.

  • Original Carta Invitation letter

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Spain Visa

  • Filling Spain Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Scheduling Appointment with Spain Visa Facilitation Center with Preferred Dates of your Choice.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1,990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Spain Visa

Anybody planning to travel to Spain for visiting family members can apply for Spain visitor visa. It is mainly applicable for people who wanted to visit their friends, relatives and known person in Spain.

If somebody gets 90 days visa they are eligible to stay in Spain for that particular time duration until their visa is valid.

The fee would be approximately 60 Euros. The fee is subjected to change depending on the Euro rate of that specific day.

Documents would be majorly to do with Financials and Employment.  To know about the document checklist visit for Spain visa contact Sanctum Consulting.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The first step is to book an appointment for Spain Tourist visa. For knowing the availability of appointments, contact us.

It solely depends on the purpose of a person’s visit to Spain. To know about the right category of visa to be applied and how to start Spain visa application process, contact Sanctum Consulting.

Yes. Once you have entered the Schengen territory, single entry Spain visa allows the holder to circulate within the Schengen territory multiple times.