Visit Visa Netherlands 2017-12-06T19:16:22+00:00

-Netherlands Visa-

DAZZLE YOUR SENSES TO THE WORLD’S LEADING DANCE EVENT! WANT TO EXPERIENCE AN INTERNATIONALLY CELEBRATED, BRAND ELECTRONIC MUSIC FESTIVAL IN THE NETHERLANDS? APPLY FOR NETHERLANDS VISA

Netherlands Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Netherlands is home to vast assortment of various attractions, including amusement parks, water parks, ski resorts, museums, and zoos, among others. An application for Netherlands tourist or visit visa allows an individual to travel to Netherlands during their planned travel period for tourism or to visit friends, relatives, children or any other known person who are residing there.

Salzburg Festival in Austria

Netherlands Visa Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Netherlands Visa 
  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or equivalent, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure + 2 additional days.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • NOC for Government Employees.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

  • In case of minors traveling:

    (A) An extract of the minor’s birth certificate.

    (B) An identity document bearing the parents’ signature (1 document for each parent)

    (C) A declaration of consent from both parents, stating that the minor can travel.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Netherlands Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Resident permit card.

  • A completed proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation form. This must be signed by your host, i.e. the person you intend to visit. They should then submit it to the Dutch municipality where they are registered.

  • A copy of your host’s employment contract, valid for at least 12 months from the date of the visa application

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Netherlands Visa
  • Filling Netherlands Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Scheduling Appointment with Netherlands Visa Facilitation Center with Preferred Dates of your Choice.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Netherlands Visa

If somebody gets 90 days visa they are eligible to stay in Netherlands for that particular time duration until their visa is valid. For more information contact our consultants.

There are documents related to your employment and financials which would be required to apply for Netherlands tourist visa.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

The first step is to book an appointment for Netherlands Tourist visa. For knowing the availability of appointments, contact our visa agents.

The approximate process time at the Embassy would be 10 – 12 working days. For having more clarifications contact us.

Yes. Proof of health insurance has to be submitted along with your visa application. To get more information about Travel Insurance for Schengen visa, contact us.  

Total 26 Schengen countries the person can travel with Netherlands visa. For Netherlands tourist visa information contact us.

Anybody planning to travel to Netherlands for visiting family members can apply for Netherlands visitor visa. It is mainly applicable for people who wanted to visit their friends, relatives and known persons in Netherlands. For more information contact us.