Visit Visa Czech Republic 2018-01-07T16:09:54+00:00

-Czech Republic Visa-

Experience one of the best transmissions in the laser and music World@Czech Republic. Sanctum will help you reaching out to this party that is simply outrageous

Czech Republic Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Depending on the purpose of your travel to Czech Republic, there are various categories of visas that will apply to the occasion. An applicant has to apply for Czech Republic tourist visa if they intend to travel to Denmark for touring in and around the country. Czech Republic visa allows you to travel among all the Schengen countries including Czech Republic for a maximum period of upto 90 days.

Salzburg Festival in Austria

Czech Republic Visa Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Czech Republic Visa 

  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 EUR or equivalent, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival and departure  + 2 additional days.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • NOC for Government Employees.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

  • If the minor is travelling with only one parent, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having sole custody or guardianship of the minor; − If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent, certified by public notary, of both parents or guardians having custody or guardianship of the minor; − Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Czech Republic Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Resident permit card.

  • Invitation letter and Certificate proving the existence of family relationship, if applicant is visiting relatives

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Czech Republic Visa

  • Filling Czech Republic Visa Application Forms.
  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Scheduling Appointment with Czech Republic Visa Facilitation Center with Preferred Dates of your Choice.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1,990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Czech Republic Visa

You must make a covering letter addressed to Visa Officer of The Consulate of Czech Republic stating your purpose of travel. For more understanding about cover letter contact our visa agents.

The fee would be approximately 60 Euros. The fee is subjected to change depending on the Euro rate of that specific day.

Total 26 Schengen countries the person can travel with Czech Republic visa. For Czech Republic tourist visa information, contact us.

Every person is allowed to apply for a Czech Republic visa as long as they can get all the required documentation in order and possess the financial means to maintain themselves during their stay.

Yes. Proof of health insurance has to be submitted along with your visa application.

The visa application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.

Czech Republic visa stamp will have the validity of the visa and the number of days a person can stay in Czech Republic. Based on the visa validity dates issued on the stamping, a person can decide their stay in Czech Republic.

The approximate process time at the Embassy would be 12 – 15 working days.