Visit Visa Costa Rica 2017-12-29T18:36:09+00:00

-Costa Rica Visa-

EXPERIENCE THE CONTRAST ASSIMILATION AND MIX OF CULTURES IN COSTA RICA THROGH ITS FESTIVALS, REFLECTING THE NATIONS DIVERSE IDEOLOGIES AND PATRIOTISM.

Costa Rica  Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

Costa Rica tourist or visitor visa is granted to an individual who wishes to travel to Costa Rica for vacationing or visiting friends and family members residing there.

Salzburg Festival in Austria

Costa Rica Visa Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for Costa Rica Visa 
  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background.

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • Retirement letter and pension related documents.

  • For applicants from business background need to carry company letter heads, registration document and seal

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for Costa Rica Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for Costa Rica Visa
  • Filling Costa Rica Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Scheduling Appointment with Austria Visa Facilitation Center with Preferred Dates of your Choice.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – Costa Rica Visa

The visa you have used to enter the Costa Rica would be automatically void and can no longer be used to enter the US. For more information contact our visa agents.

Basic documents related to your financials and employments are required principally apart from hotel bookings and flight reservations. To know about the document checklist for Costa Rica visa, contact our visa agents.

It is advisable for people to apply for a visa much before the travel to avoid last minute hassles.

Funds requirement for single applicant should be 2 to 3 lakhs approximately and above. It is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained. 

An Indian citizen has to apply for Costa Rica Visa category and prove their ‘non-immigrant’ intent and desire to return to home country when done with the visit.

The applicant must submit a complete set of documents as per the Embassy requirement. Additional documents are only acknowledged if requested by the Consulate or Embassy.