Taiwan Business Visa 2018-01-09T12:28:09+00:00

Taiwan Business Visa

Taiwan is one of the ideal places for business opportunities for business group and entrepreneurs. The first step to start with is the business visa application for Taiwan.

One must apply for Taiwan business visa which would allow the individual to travel to Taiwan for conducting business meeting, participating in conferences and trade fairs or attend any business related events.

Applicant’s Document list for Taiwan Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.
  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.
  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Inviters Document list for Taiwan Business Visa

  • Letter of Guarantee from Taiwan host company along with inviter ROC copy
  • Invitation letter from Taiwan to be duly signed by authorized signatory. Signing authority’s email id, contact no, Taiwan stay address, multiple entry or single entry and expenses details should be mentioned on the Invitation Letter. Invitation letter should be brought to the Taipei Economic and Cultural Center (TECC) along with the application.

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Taiwan Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Bonafide letter from the employer.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Taiwan association/organization if not been invited from the Taiwan counterpart.

  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and Taiwan Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting Taiwan Process and Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Taiwan Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Taiwan.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Taiwan visa is approximately 7 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Taiwan visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 2 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Taiwan visa. To know more about Taiwan business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Taiwan as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Taiwan prior to expiry of the visa validity.