New Zealand Business Visa 2018-01-12T10:21:38+00:00

New Zealand Business Visa

New Zealand is known to be one of the ideal places for business. Under New Zealand business visa category, an individual can visit New Zealand for a short duration to partake business dealing and attending trade conferences in New Zealand.

Individuals who have their source of income and business center outside New Zealand are eligible to travel to New Zealand under business visa category.

Applicant’s Document list for New Zealand Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for New Zealand Business Visa

  • Invitation Letter

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for New Zealand Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Austria association/organization if not been invited from the Austria counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting New Zealand Process and Services

  • Filling New Zealand Business Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – New Zealand Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to New Zealand.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for New Zealand visa is approximately 15-20 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for New Zealand visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for New Zealand visa. To know more about New Zealand business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in New Zealand as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit New Zealand prior to expiry of the visa validity.