Mexico Business Visa 2018-01-08T18:16:47+00:00

Mexico Business Visa

Foreign Nationals who intend to visit Mexico for the below purposes must apply for Mexico business visa.

  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference.
  • Attend the training.
  • Negotiate a contract.

Applicant’s Document list for Mexico Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.
  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.
  • Previous Relieving Letters.
  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Inviters Document list for Mexico Business Visa

  • Invitation in Spanish Language to be faxed directly to the Embassy and a copy of the same to be submitted with application. Please note : Embassy may ask for approval from Mexican Interior Ministry, anytime after the application is submitted in the Embassy for processing.

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Mexico Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Bonafide letter from the employer.
  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.
  • Conference or Training letter from Mexico association/organization if not been invited from the Mexico counterpart.
  • Memorandum of association between Indian Company and Mexico Company [Not Mandatory].

Sanctum Consulting Mexico Process and Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes excluding Visa and facilitation charges

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Mexico Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Mexico.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Mexico visa is approximately 12-15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Mexico visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 2 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is required to book an appointment for Mexico visa to attend personal interview. To know more about Mexico business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Chile as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Chile prior to expiry of the visa validity.