Germany Business Visa 2018-01-09T17:25:30+00:00

Germany Business Visa

Germany offers immense business opportunities. Hundreds of business men undertake short visit to Germany in a lookout for new business opportunities. An individual must apply for Germany business visa for conducting business related activities in Germany such as attending business meetings and conferences.

Applicant’s Document list for Germany Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–40 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for Germany Business Visa

  • Invitation letter from the business partner in Germany in English or German

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Germany Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Germany association/organization if not been invited from Germany counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Germany Process and Services

  • Filling Germany Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Germany Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Germany.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Germany visa is approximately 7-10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Germany visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Germany tourist visa process.

A person can travel to all 26 Schengen countries with a valid Schengen visa for Germany. Contact our consultants to gather more information about our Germany visa services.