Denmark Business Visa 2018-01-09T17:48:23+00:00

Denmark Business Visa

Denmark is known to be one of the ideal places for business opportunities business group and entrepreneurs. Under Denmark business visa category, an individual can visit Denmark for a short duration to partake business dealing and attending trade conferences in Denmark. Individuals who have their source of income and business center outside Denmark are eligible to travel to Denmark under business visa category.

Applicant’s Document list for Denmark Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 3 month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • Travel medical insurance shall be valid throughout the territory of the Member States and cover the entire period of the person’s intended stay or transit. The minimum coverage shall be EUR 30 000. 

  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for Denmark Business Visa

  • A signed invitation letter from the Danish/ Icelandic company containing Name of the invited applicant, Purpose of visit, Dates of the intended stay, Nature of costs being covered (boarding & lodging).

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Danish Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Denmark association/organization if not been invited from Danish counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Denmark Process and Services

  • Filling Denmark Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Scheduling appointments for biometrics

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Denmark Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Denmark.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Denmark visa is approximately 15 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Denmark visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

The application forms, information material and the arrangement of an appointment are free of charge.  To get more information contact our visa agents for guidance.

Visa fee is non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee shall be refunded. Get in touch with our visa consultants to avail more information about Denmark tourist visa process.

An individual can stay in Denmark as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Denmark prior to expiry of the visa validity.