China 2017-12-28T13:40:05+00:00

-China Visa-

TRAVEL TO CHINA AND GET YOURSELF IMMERSED IN THE LOCAL DRAGON BOAT FESTIVALS!!

China Tourist Visa & Visitor Visa

China has versatile tourist attractions due to which the country experiences massive footfalls of foreign people. A swarm of people applies for China tourist visa every year to explore the vast nation which has unending destinations. The first step to start with is the visa application for China. One must apply for a China tourist visa which would allow the individual to travel to China for tourism purpose.

Salzburg Festival in Austria

China Visa Document Checklist

Applicants Documents for China Visa 
  • Original Passport [Current and previous if applicable].

  • 3 passport size photographs 48*33 mm, white background, 70% face visible

  • Financial statements.

  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.

  • Income Tax Returns.

  • Hotel bookings or accommodation covering the whole duration of the intended stay.

  • Flight reservation of return or round ticket.

  • Marriage Certificate if married.

Inviter/Sponsor Documents for China Visa if Invited

  • Passport first, last and visa pages.

  • Financial statements with sufficient balance if sponsoring

  • Valid visa copy

  • Pay slips and bank statement if sponsoring.

Our Services for China Visa
  • Filling China Visa Application Forms.

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case.

  • Providing letter formats if required

    • Cover Letter Draft ​
    • Invitation Letter Draft [If Invited]
  • Preparing the complete fixed day wise travel Itinerary.

  • We would suggest you on Fund maintenance.

  • We would suggest you on sponsorship and documents related to that.

  • Mock Interview preparation [If invited for interview].

  • Keeping the documents in order as per the checklist on receipt of all documents from client.

  • Following up with the Embassy if required.

Our Service fee:

INR1990/-

Additional Paid Services for each applicant

  • We help you search for 100% refundable hotel booking links for Visa purpose* : INR-250 .

  • We can provide flight itinerary for Visa purpose* : INR-250.

  • Customized day wise itinerary as per passengers travel Plan : INR 300.

  • Booking Travel Insurance – Prices are provided below for reference.

    01-09 Days  Age <40  INR 508
    10-17 Days  Age <40  INR 825
    18-24 Days  Age <40  INR 1085
    25-30 Days  Age <40  INR 1440

    These charges are applicable for age less than 40. For applicant with age more than 40 please contact our consultants

  • PS. The Information provided in checklist is partial and we request the applicant to take case specific customized checklist from Sanctum Consulting Consultant.

    * Please contact our consultants for the same

Frequently Asked Questions – China Visa

Yes, an applicant requires China visa to travel to China’s mainland.

You can apply for China visa within 90 days from your date of travel to China. It is advisable to apply for China visa is 30-60 days before your departure.

The duration of stay is specified on your China visa. Generally the duration of stay for China tourist visa is 30 days from the date of your travel to China.

For China visa you have to send your original passport. The China Embassy needs your passport in order to process your application and to put the visa stamp on it.

For China visa biometrics is not mandatory. You can assign your visa application work to an agent.

China visa can be granted for single, double and multiple entries upon request in your visa application at the Embassy. However the final decision depends on the Embassy.