Brazil Business Visa 2018-01-08T18:22:24+00:00

Brazil Business Visa

Brazil business visa is designed as per the requirement of foreign nationals who intend to visit Brazil for the following purposes.

  • Travelling for prospective business meetings, signing contracts, sales promotion
  • Participating in Trade Fairs
  • Applicants are granted Brazil business visa for a limited duration of stay.

Applicant’s Document list for Brazil Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45 mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6 month’s salary financial statements.
  • Employment Proof and Pay Slips.
  • Previous Relieving Letters.
  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • For applicants from business background Sanctum will suggest accordingly.

Inviters Document list for Brazil Business Visa

  • An Original Notarized Invitation Letter from Brazilian host / Inviting Company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, purpose of visit and duration of stay along with the registration number of the company (CNPJ). Address and telephone number of the Brazilian company

  • Day wise agenda letter.

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Brazil Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Bonafide letter from the employer.

  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Brazil association/organization if not been invited from the Brazil counterpart.

  • An endorsement letter from “The Chambers of Commerce/Export Promotion Council/Manufactures Association” with which the applicants company has been registered mentioning that the applicant is an Employee of the said company and the association has no objection in applicant’s visit to Brazil.

Sanctum Consulting Brazil Process and Services

  • Filling the Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist as per the applicant’s case
  • Submitting the application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

Our Services Charge : INR 2500 + Taxes excluding Visa and facilitation charges

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Brazil Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Brazil.

If the visa has been damaged, the applicant is required to reapply for a fresh visa.

The process time for Brazil visa is approximately 10 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Chile visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Brazil visa. To know more about Brazil business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Brazil visa, contact our visa agents.