Australia Business Visa 2018-01-12T10:12:32+00:00

Australia Business Visa

Australia business visa is a short-term visa granted to individuals who intend to visit Australia for business purposes. Business visa is limited to visitors who want to:

  • Consult with Business Associates.
  • Attend a scientific, educational professional or business convention or conference.
  • Attend the training.
  • Negotiate a contract.

Applicant’s Document list for Australia Business Visa

  • Original Passport [Current and Previous if applicable].
  • 3 Photographs 35–45mm in width Close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70–80% of the photograph in white background

  • Last 6  month’s salary financial statements.

  • Employment reference letter and pay slips.

  • Income Tax Returns or Form 16 A.
  • Flight reservation and hotel booking

Inviters Document list for Australia Business Visa

  • Invitation Letter

Sponsor’s Document Checklist for Australia Business Visa

  • Company financial statements.
  • Company ITR for last 3 years.
  • Business Covering Letter from Employer to Employee.

  • Conference or Training letter from Australia association/organization if not been invited from Australia counterpart.

Sanctum Consulting Australia Process and Services

  • Filling Australia Visa Application Forms

  • Customizing Document Checklist As per the applicant’s case

  • Submitting the visa application and paying the visa fee.

  • Writing Invitation Letter format the sponsor or inviter.

  • Helping with the required letter formats for the employer.

  • Assist in preparing the complete day wise business agenda.

  • Mock Interview preparation with options of face to face at our office premises or though telephone or Skype calls if required.

  • Providing flight itinerary and searching for hotel booking link assistance.

Our Services Charge : INR 2800 + Taxes 

For multiple travels Application please contact our consultants for our service charges.

Frequently Asked Questions – Australia Business Visa

One must possess a passport with a validity date of at least six months to travel to Australia.

Yes it is mandatory to get the passport copies for Australia visa application. However it is recommended to seek professional guidance as attestations are required in specific format as per the Embassy rule.

The process time for Australia visa is approximately 15-30 working days.

Documents related to your employment, finances and travel are mostly required for the visa processing. To know about the document checklist visit for Australia visa, contact our visa agents.

Funds required for single applicant should be INR 3-4 lakhs approximately and above. However it is recommended to seek expert advice about the funds requirement prior to visa application as there are various factors which have to be considered before deciding the exact amount to be maintained.

An applicant is not required to book an appointment for Australia visa. To know more about Australia business visa process and how to schedule appointment, contact our consultants.

Visa fees are non – refundable. Withdrawal of application or rejection of the same does not imply that the fee would be refunded.

An individual can stay in Australia as along as the visa is valid. The person should exit Australia prior to expiry of the visa validity.